Hadota.Net - Info hadota.net

hadota.net receives about 1,250 unique visitors and 2,125 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,006.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hadota.net is ranked number 256,396 in the world and 0.00025% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 148.251.152.202. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hadota.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hadota.net?

1.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
37,500
Pages per Visit:
1.70
Daily Pageviews:
2,125
Alexa Rank:
256,396 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00025%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:45
Bounce rate:
36.58%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
2.13%
Referral:
1.08%
Search:
95.95%
Social:
0.84%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 25.4%16.2%9606
Egypt 18.9%14.9%10028
Sudan 12.6%21.1%5632
Libya 9.6%7.0%5147
Yemen 5.4%11.7%3545
Syrian Arab Republic 5.2%11.6%4460
Algeria 4.3%2.8%20619
United Arab Emirates 2.7%1.6%33160
Iraq 2.0%1.5%11709
Morocco 2.0%1.6%26681

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hadota.net
100.00%99.88%1.6
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hadota.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  hadota.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is hadota.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hadota.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2.24
Monthly Revenue:
$67.20
Yearly Revenue:
$817.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 344$0.70
Syrian Arab Republic 247$0.49
Egypt 317$0.26
Yemen 249$0.23
Sudan 448$0.18
Libya 149$0.13
United Arab Emirates 34$0.13
Iraq 32$0.06
Algeria 60$0.05
Morocco 34$0.02

How much money do hadota.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$111.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
190
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,708
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
69,442
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 72$0.15
Syrian Arab Republic 39$0.08
Yemen 40$0.04
United Arab Emirates 5$0.02
Egypt 16$0.01
Iraq 3$0.00
Sudan 9$0.00
Algeria 3$0.00
Libya 3$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is hadota.net worth?

Website Value:
$1,006.33

Where is hadota.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
148.251.152.202
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:

Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 148.251.152.202

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hadota.net load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 20 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.hadota.net/forum/assets/css/font-awesome.min.css?assets_version=81
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/stylesheet.css?assets_version=81
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/normalize.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/base.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/utilities.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/common.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/links.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/content.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/buttons.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/cp.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/forms.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/icons.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/colours.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/responsive.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/arabic.css
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/ar/stylesheet.css?assets_version=81
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/bidi.css?assets_version=81
http://www.hadota.net/forum/ext/bb3mobi/lastpostavatar/styles/all/theme/lastpostavatar.css?assets_version=81
http://www.hadota.net/forum/ext/phpbb/boardannouncements/styles/all/theme/boardannouncements.css?assets_version=81
http://www.hadota.net/forum/ext/phpbb/collapsiblecategories/styles/all/theme/collapsiblecategories.css?assets_version=81

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 255.3KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/assets/javascript/jquery.min.js?assets_version=81 could save 61.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/assets/javascript/core.js?assets_version=81 could save 31.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/ could save 21.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/colours.css could save 20.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/assets/css/font-awesome.min.css?assets_version=81 could save 20.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/template/forum_fn.js?assets_version=81 could save 16.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/common.css could save 15.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/bidi.css?assets_version=81 could save 13.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/content.css could save 10.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/template/ajax.js?assets_version=81 could save 7.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/responsive.css could save 7.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/arabic.css could save 5.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/forms.css could save 5.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/normalize.css could save 4.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/cp.css could save 4.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/buttons.css could save 2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/links.css could save 2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/base.css could save 1.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/icons.css could save 886B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/ext/phpbb/boardannouncements/styles/all/theme/boardannouncements.css?assets_version=81 could save 851B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/utilities.css could save 688B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/ext/phpbb/collapsiblecategories/styles/all/theme/collapsiblecategories.css?assets_version=81 could save 652B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/ext/phpbb/collapsiblecategories/styles/all/template/js/collapsiblecategories.js?assets_version=81 could save 450B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/stylesheet.css?assets_version=81 could save 432B (61% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.hadota.net/forum/images/forum/1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/images/forum/2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/images/forum/3.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/images/forum/4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/images/forum/5.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/images/forum/6.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/arabic.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/base.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/buttons.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/colours.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/common.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/content.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/cp.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/fonts/DroidKufi-Bold.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/fonts/Greta_Arabic_Regular.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/forms.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/icons.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/images/forum_read.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/links.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/normalize.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/responsive.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/utilities.css (expiration not specified)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hadota.net/
http://www.hadota.net/forum
http://www.hadota.net/forum/

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 36.2KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/colours.css could save 6.2KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/bidi.css?assets_version=81 could save 5.7KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/normalize.css could save 5.5KiB (74% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/common.css could save 3.9KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/content.css could save 3KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/responsive.css could save 2.4KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/forms.css could save 1.8KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/cp.css could save 1.5KiB (27% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/base.css could save 1.2KiB (57% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/arabic.css could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/links.css could save 935B (30% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/buttons.css could save 786B (26% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/icons.css could save ***3B (45% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/ext/phpbb/boardannouncements/styles/all/theme/boardannouncements.css?assets_version=81 could save 554B (38% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/stylesheet.css?assets_version=81 could save 366B (51% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/ext/phpbb/collapsiblecategories/styles/all/theme/collapsiblecategories.css?assets_version=81 could save 315B (29% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/theme/utilities.css could save 275B (24% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 31KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/assets/javascript/core.js?assets_version=81 could save 19.1KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/template/forum_fn.js?assets_version=81 could save 7.7KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/styles/prosilver/template/ajax.js?assets_version=81 could save 3.7KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/ext/phpbb/collapsiblecategories/styles/all/template/js/collapsiblecategories.js?assets_version=81 could save 417B (45% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="./ucp.php?mode…28c53919257c3c">تسجيل الدخول</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="autologin">تذكرني</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="autologin" type="checkbox" name="autologin"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.phpbb.com/">phpBB</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hadota.net/forum/ could save 5.6KiB (21% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 504B (13% reduction).

Compressing http://www.hadota.net/forum/images/forum/3.png could save 504B (13% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hadota.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hadota.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX hadota.net 3600
A 148.251.152.202 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns14.sotmasr.com
Rname monitor.sotmasr.com
Serial Number 2017022600
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS ns14.sotmasr.com 3599
NS ns15.sotmasr.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-11
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: HADOTA.NET
Registry Domain ID: 750562571_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-29T10:45:00Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-11T19:35:07Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-01-11T19:35:07Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: yasser atrees
Registrant Organization: hadota
Registrant Street: el tahrir street
Registrant City: Itay Al Barud
Registrant State/Province: Al Buhayrah
Registrant Postal Code: 22951
Registrant Country: EG
Registrant Phone: +20.1094288519
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: yasser atrees
Admin Organization: hadota
Admin Street: el tahrir street
Admin City: Itay Al Barud
Admin State/Province: Al Buhayrah
Admin Postal Code: 22951
Admin Country: EG
Admin Phone: +20.1094288519
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: yasser atrees
Tech Organization: hadota
Tech Street: el tahrir street
Tech City: Itay Al Barud
Tech State/Province: Al Buhayrah
Tech Postal Code: 22951
Tech Country: EG
Tech Phone: +20.1094288519
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns14.sotmasr.com
Name Server: ns15.sotmasr.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-14T19:09:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HADOTA.NET
Registry Domain ID: 750562571_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-29T10:45:00Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-11T19:35:07Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-11T19:35:07Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS14.SOTMASR.COM
Name Server: NS15.SOTMASR.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-14T19:09:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hadota.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hadota.net widget